DISCIPLESHIP DEVELOPMENT MINISTRY TEAMS

ADULT DISCIPLESHIP TEAM

Chairperson: TBD

Members
  • Stephen Benold
  • Marianne Inman
  • Dale Knobel
  • Linda McCarthy
  • Jeff Parker
  • Jim Turley
Ex Officio Member
  • Director of Adult Discipleship: Bruce Schrott

 

CHILDREN'S MINISTRY TEAM

Chairperson: Dawn Mays

Members
  • Claire Bartholomew
  • Cristy Bryant
  • Charity Boff
  • Julie Cowley
  • Tara Guerra
  • Ashley Vining-Hillier
  • Carrie Johnson
  • Karen Jones
  • Jennifer Lake
  • Maggie Payne
  • Kelly Shepherd
  • Kristy Shoemaker
  • Veanne Torrez
Ex Oficio Members
  • Director of Children's Ministries: Dotty Culig
  • Associate Director, Children's Ministries: Julie Haislip
  • Learning Tree Director: Emily Tillery
  • Childcare Coordinator: Leigh Carlton

 

STUDENT MINISTRY ADVISORY TEAM

Co-Directors:  Kenny Bray & Trevor Kennedy

Members at Large
  • Carrie Bradshaw
  • Jason Bradshaw
  • Ethan Bray
  • Kenny Bray
  • Sarah Elston
  • James Guajardo
  • Marshall Henry
  • Rachel May
  • Luke Skeels
  • Susan Tyler
  • Connie Watson

LEARNING TREE BOARD
Members
  • Clay Koberlein
  • Regan Landreth
  • Kori Martin
  • Robin Mueller
  • Sherri Madden
  • Sarah Pyle Shackelford
Ex Officio Members
  • Director of Children's Ministries: Dotty Culig
  • Director of Learning Tree: Emily Tillery
  • Business Administrator:  Chris Baker

 

STEWARDSHIP TEAM

ChairpersonBobby Cain

Members
  • Ron Dipprey
  • Camden Markley
  • Gary Engel
Ex Officio Members
  • Business Administrator: Chris Baker
  • Financial Assistant: Jackie Hammar
  • Senior Pastor: Steve Langford

 

PRAYER MINISTRY TEAM
  • Prayer Ministry Chairperson & Prayer Partners Pastors Teams Coordinator :  Jim Turley
  • Contemplative Prayer Coordinator:  Nancy Marsh
  • Intercessory Prayer and Prayer Shawl Coordinator:  Kay Merritt 
  • Prayer Partners After Worship Prayer Teams Coordinator: Suzanne McFarland
  • Williams Elementary Prayer Ministry Coordinator: Kathy Pena

Members
  • Sue Baird
  • Mary Ellen Bearden
  • David Bennett
  • Barbara Bergman
  • Lucile Byerley
  • Anne Castle
  • Bill Connor
  • Judy C. Cox
  • Janet Crockett
  • Nancy Evans
  • Roger France
  • Terry France
  • Cheryl Gard
  • Ann Hagmann
  • Rita Handley
  • Ann Harris
  • Terry Harris
  • Ann Herndon
  • Elaine Jackson
  • Mary Meoli Johnson
  • Judy C. Jones
  • Kelly Kalka
  • Karen Lowery
  • Darrell Loyless
  • Dana Morrow
  • Mary Ann Reed
  • Lynne Roy
  • Jennifer Richards
  • Joyce Russell
Ex Officio Members
  • Director of Adult Discipleship: Bruce Schrott

 

login